Greatest Camp on Earth
June 20 - 22, 2024


Headliners

Name: Flávio Canto

Subject(s): Judo

Awards / Achievements
2004 Olympic Bronze Medalist
World Champion
Pan American Champion
Name: Lynn Roethke

Subject(s): Judo

Awards / Achievements
2x Olympic Athlete & Silver Medalist
Pan American Gold Medalist
World Champion Silver Medalist
Name: Ryan Reser

Subject(s): Judo

Awards / Achievements
2008 Olympic Athlete
2007 Pan American Champion

Confirmed

InstructorRankSubject Taught
Scott AltgilbersNidanJudo & BJJ (Shodan)
Cudahy AndySandanAssociate Director
Michael BrownRokudanEastern/Western MMA Boxing, "Shooto" Shootwrestling submission grappling, Knife and Dagger
Ernie CatesJudanNeko-ryu Goshin Jitsu
Marshall CoffmanRokudanCoaching
Rick Cooper, JrShichidanTraditional Jujutsu
Richard Cooper, Sr.KudanTraditional Jujutsu
Fred FriesRokudanJudo Rank Examiner
Jeff GiuntaGodanKata
Mark HunterRokudanKids' Zone Director, Techniques, Games, Randori
Beckie Hunter (Bradner)NidanKids' Zone
Jeff JohnsSandanKids' Zone
Stephen LockeShichidanMaster Rank Examiner
Judo Steve MatiasSandan2nd Degree BJJ Black Belt, Krav Maga, USJA Military & Public Service Committee Chairman
Sergeant Major MayfieldShichidanGold Metal Training & JI Coaching Certification
Gary MontoHachidanKata Judging Instruction, Competition & Judging Certification
Mike MuenderGodanRank Testing Coodinator
Tom ReiffHachidanJu-Jitsu / Canes & Children
Derek RichardsonSandanJiuJitsu / BJJ, Judo, No-Gi MMA
Jason RiegerSandanJudo
Gouthro RobertSandanCoaching Director
Heiko RommelmannRokudanJujitsu, Kata
Debbie RuckerShodanJudo Camp Fairy Godmother
Dana RuckerGodanReferee Certification; Assistance in application for PJU and IJF Duplicate Rank Certificates
Tom RyanKudanDanzan Ryu jujitsu and Other Martial Arts Co-Director
Eric SchwalmNidanBrazilian Jiu jitsu and Judo
Chris ShellSandanKodokan Judo
Ed ShireyShichidanCRE Instruction & Reviewer; Assistance in application for PJU and IJF Duplicate Rank Certificates
Barry StebbinsRokudanKenjutsu, Jujutsu
Darian StokesRokudanJudo Competition & Children
Pat SzrejterHachidanJudo Director
Mike SzrejterHachidanJudo for Children
Pat SzrejterHachidanCamp Director
Mike TakataRokudanReferee Certification
Joe TorresRokudanGoshin Budo Jujutsu/Hakkoryu Jujutsu, Koho Shiatsu Igaku
Hap WheelerGodanKodokan Judo
Tony ZimkowskiHachidanJu-Jitsu Instructor

In Remembrance

Virgil Bowles: Hachidan
Gus Carper: Shichidan
Gene Fodor: Hachidan
Michelle Holtze: Hachidan
Nick Lowe: Rokudan
Bob Spraley: Shichidan
Ed Szrejter: Kudan
Luis "Sucuri" Togno: Sandan
Frank Victory: Shodan