Greatest Camp on Earth
June 20 - 22, 2019


Headliners

Name: Tiago Camilo

Subject(s): Judo

Awards / Achievements
4X Olympian with Silver and Bronze medals
World Champion
Pan American Champion
Name: Nick Lowe

Subject(s): Competition Judo

Awards / Achievements
European Judo Champion
European Judo Coach
Award Winning Personal Safety Program
Name: Lynn Roethke

Subject(s): Judo

Awards / Achievements
2x Olympic Athlete
Pan American Gold Medalist
World Champion Silver Medalist

Confirmed

InstructorRankSubject Taught
Scott AltgilbersNidanJudo & BJJ (Brown Belt)
Ben BergwerfKudanCombat Judo & Basic Knife Defense
Aaron BlackwellGodanAikido, Archery
Michael BrownRokudanEastern/Western MMA Boxing, "Shooto" Shootwrestling submission grappling, Knife and Dagger
Mindy BuehmanRokudan"A" Level Referee teaching Referee and Kata
Ernie CatesJudanNeko-ryu Goshin Jitsu
Ronald Allan CharlesHachidanCoaching Certification, Stamp Collecting, Judo & JJ
Rick Cooper, JrShichidanTraditional Jujutsu
Richard Cooper, Sr.KudanTraditional Jujutsu
Jeff GiuntaYodanKata
Carl HayesRokudanCommunication and Forms Director
Mark HunterRokudanChildren's Director, Techniques, Games, Randori
Beckie Hunter (Bradner)ShodanChildren's Program, Techniques, Games, Randori
Jeff JohnsUnknownChildren's Program, Techniques, Games, Randori
Randy LentzUnknownJu-Jitsu & Judo
Stephen LockeRokudanMaster Rank Examiner
Sergeant Major MayfieldShichidanGold Metal Training & JI Coaching Certification
Gary MontoHachidanKata Instructor & Kata Judging / Rank Testing
Mike MuenderRokudanRank Testing Coodinator
Ken NazemetzRokudanJu-Jitsu and Other Martial Arts Co-Director
Dave ParrittShichidanJu-Jitsu
Tom ReiffShichidanJu-Jitsu / Canes & Children's Judo
Derek RichardsonSandanJiuJitsu / BJJ, Judo, No-Gi MMA
Heiko RommelmannGodanJujitsu, Kata
Debbie RuckerShodanJudo Camp Fairy Godmother
Dana RuckerGodanReferee Certification
Tom RyanHachidanDanzan Ryu jujitsu and Other Martial Arts Co-Director
Eric SchwalmNidanBrazilian Jiu jitsu and Judo
Chris ShellSandanKodokan Judo
Ed ShireyShichidanCRE Instruction & Reviewer
Barry StebbinsRokudanKenjutsu
Darian StokesGodanJudo Competition & Children's Judo
Ed SzrejterKudan67 Throws of Judo
Mike SzrejterShichidanJudo for Children
Pat SzrejterShichidanCamp Director
Ed ThibedeauYodanUSJA Coaching, Ju-Jitsu Instructor
Joe TorresYodanGoshin Budo Jujutsu/Hakkoryu Jujutsu, Koho Shiatsu Igaku
Paul TurseHachidanMaster Rank Examiner
Stan WentzGodanKenka Yotsu - Fighting Left or Right
Hap WheelerGodanKodokan Judo
Dave WojcikGodanJudo, Ju-Jitsu, Wrestling
Hal ZeidmanShichidanJu-Jitsu / Kenjutsu
Tony ZimkowskiShichidanJu-Jitsu Instructor

In Remembrance

Virgil Bowles: Hachidan
Gus Carper: Shichidan
Gene Fodor: Hachidan
Michelle Holtze: Rokudan
Bob Spraley: Shichidan
Luis "Sucuri" Togno: Sandan